Maria do Carmo Pereira Nunes http://lattes.cnpq.br/7052421532116243

Bolsista de Produtividade do CNPq Nível 1A

Última atualização do Lattes: 10.01.2022

Nomes de citação: Maria Pereira Nunes / Nunes MP / NUNES, M.C.P. / NUNES, M / Nunes, Maria do Carmo P. / Nunes, M. d. C. P. / Nunes, Maria Carmo Pereira / Nunes, Maria Carmo P. / do Carmo Pereira Nunes, Maria / Maria P. Nunes / Nunes Mdo C / Nunes, Maria do Carmo Pereira / Nunes, Maria Carmo / NUNES, MARIA / CARMO PEREIRA NUNES, MARIA / PEREIRA NUNES, MARIA CARMO / NUNES, MARIA C. P. / NUNES, M. C. P. / MARIA CARMO P NUNES / Maria Carmo Pereira Nunes / Maria C Nunes / NUNES, MARIA C / NUNES, MARIA C. / NUNES, M.D.C.P. / NUNES, MARIA CARMO P / NUNES, MARIA CARMO PEREIRA / NUNES, MARIA PEREIRA / NUNES, MARIA DO CARMO PEREIRA / NUNES, MARIA DO CARMO P / M.d.C. Peirira Nunes / PEIRIRA NUNES, M D C / Maria do Carmo Pereira Nunes / Nunes, M.D.C.P. / Nunes MD / NUNES, MARIA P / NUNES, MARIA C. PEREIRA
Numero de Citações: Não informado

Fator H: Não informado

Mestrado: 42
Doutorado: 14
Pos-Doutorado: 1
Outras: 56
  • Trabalho Técnico (9)+
    • Ano
      2015
      Título
      Revisora de trabalhos para o American Heart Association
    • Ano
      2012
      Título
      The Prognostic Significance of Heart Rate Recovery is Not Dependent Upon Maximal Effort in Patients with Heart Failure
    • Ano
      2010
      Título
      Left atrial dysfunction in Chagas cardiomyopathy is more severe than in idiopathic dilated cardiomyopathy: A study with real-time three-dimensional echocardiography.
    • Ano
      2010
      Título
      RIGHT VENTRICULAR DYSFUNCTION IN HEART FAILURE. A META-ANALYSIS AND SYSTEMATIC
    • Ano
      2010
      Título
      Complications in infective endocarditis during 6 months follow-up.
    • Ano
      2008
      Título
      Automated Assessment of Left Atrial Function from Time-Left Atrial Volume Curves Using a Novel Speckle Tracking Imaging Method
    • Ano
      2008
      Título
      Early Detection of Left Ventricular Dysfunction with Strain Imaging in Thalassemia Patients
    • Ano
      2007
      Título
      Influence of gender on long-term prognosis of patients seen in heart
    • Ano
      2007
      Título
      Effect of statin treatment on mortality in a large cohort of heart failure patients
Antonio Luiz Pinho Ribeiro Manoel Otávio da Costa Rocha Marcia de Melo Barbosa Andrea Beaton Bruno Ramos Nascimento Craig Sable Timothy C Tan Henrique Costa Adriana C Diamantino Lima, Marcia Maria Oliveira Marcio Vinicius Lins de Barros Kaciane K Bruno William A. M. Esteves Cláudio Léo Gelape Teresa Cristina de Abreu Ferrari Judy Hung Walderez Ornelas Dutra Guilherme Rafael Sant'anna Athayde Daniel Rocha Rabelo Juliana Rodrigues Soares Bruno Ramos Nascimento Felipe B L Barbosa Maria Helena Albernaz Siqueira Lívia Silva Araújo Passos Lucas Lodi Junqueira; Barbosa, Marcia M. Lucas Lodi-Junqueira Enrico Antonio Colosimo Maria Clara N Alencar Ariela Mota Ferreira Robert A. Levine Giovane RodrIgo de Sousa Marcia M O Lima Xin Zeng Rodrigo Citton Padilha dos Reis ROCHA, MANOEL OTÁVIO DA COSTA Clara Leal Fraga Cassio O Miri Fernanda Rodrigues de Almeida Claudia M. V. Freire Lara Castro GABRIEL PRADO SAAD Breno D Rezende Cláudia Di Lorenzo Oliveira Clareci S Cardoso SABLE, CRAIG Andréa Teixeira-Carvalho Marcelo MP Filho José Luiz Padilha da Silva Francilu R Beloti Renata C Bicalho Carneiro Manoel Otávio Costa Rocha Alencar, Maria Clara N. Breno Camargos Mucelli Spolaor Lidiane Sousa NASCIMENTO, BRUNO COSTA, HENRIQUE SILVEIRA Lea Campos de Oliveira Ester Cerdeira Sabino Marcia Melo Barbosa Fernando Antônio Botoni Luisa Freire Pederneiras Barbosa Omar Ribeiro Santos Junior Timothy C Tan Emilly Malveira de Lima Mariana Campos Palma Barbosa, Márcia M. Milton Henriques Guimarães Junior Marselha Marques Barral Frederico Vargas Botinha Macedo Julia P Santos Nicole de Paula Aarão Faleiro Maia TOMPSETT, ALISON Graziela Chequer Lucas Campos Barbosa e Silva Rafaela Drumond Araújo Sammy Elmariah HUNG, JUDY Valéria Adriana Andrade Brum pedro henrique de oliveira murta Priscila Lima Tavares Igor F Palacios Lucas Queiroz Fernandes Campos Eduardo L Lopes Vinícius Tostes Carvalho Leticia Maria M Rabelo Maria Cecília Landim Nassif Laura Alves de Souza Dias Ana Luiza Bierrenbach Barros, Márcio Lins Vitor E S Cota Daniel Furtado Vidigal Emmy Okello felipe vieira guarçoni TAN, TIMOTHY C. dayane amaral madureira Aline Souza Pedro Ferrari Sales da Cunha Ferrari, Teresa Cristina Abreu CHAVES, ANA THEREZA NASCIMENTO, BRUNO RAMOS IGOR FERREIRA DE SALES Antonio Lúcio Teixeira Vitória Emília Gomes Marques Claudia DG Abreu Rodrigo do Lago Mark D Handschumacher Milena Soriano Marcolino Izabella Rodrigues de Araújo Kenneth Gollob Luciano R Leduc Nayara Carolina Santos Dourado Lúcia Maria Amorin Fenelon Bráulio, Renato Guilherme Augusto Alves do Carmo Marta Eugenia Alcici Renato Braulio Lucas R C Filho Vitoria M L R Rezende Cláudio Araújo Salgado Ribeiro Lindsay Perlman Zilda MA Meira Elena Aikawa Renato Alvarenga Rezende Tássia de Oliveira Meinberg Cunha Michelle C Galbas Barbosa, Marcia Melo João Marcelo de Souza Aguiar SOUSA, GIOVANE RODRIGO Augusto F C Pereira Gabriela Assunção Goebel WAYDER ANTONIO A COSTA José Luiz Padilha da Silva Tatiana C Diamantino Paulo Henrique Nogueira Costa Carlos Henrique Valente Moreira SUSANA D P REIS Renato Braulio Kenneth J Gollob NASCIMENTO, BRUNO R. JULIA TEIXEIRA TUPINAMBAS Isabella M Teixeira Nayana F A Gomes Waydder Aurélio A. Costa Gabriel A L do Carmo Lucas Jordan Kreuser Maria Carmen M. Vasconcelos Lucas Amorim Carvalho Joao Pedro P Rios Mariana D Mata Octavio M Pontes-Neto Hakan Ay Karen Furie Juliane Franco Victor Teatini Ribeiro FELIPE ARIEL PRADO Maria Betânia Solis Resende Flavio Coelho Barros Taissa O A Coelho Thaís Lins de Souza Barros Tainá Vitti Lourenço STELLA CRISTINA SILVA DE SOUZA PERLMAN, LINDSAY Anderson Ferreira Leite FIGUEIREDO, PEDRO HENRIQUE S rodrigo matos pinto coelho José Augusto A Barbosa Rafael Alves Leite Jacob Dal-Bianco Thiago Adriano de Deus Queiroz Santos Virgínia Sheila Xavier Silva Antonio Lúcio Teixeira Jr Vanessa Barbosa Silva Lucas F Chalup José Olímpio Dias Júnior Marcela F Nicoliello Alexandre LS Santos Thor Edvardsen Ester Sabino Flávio Augusto Paes de Oliveira Ignacio Cruz-Gonzalez Christiano G Araújo FIGUEIREDO, PEDRO HENRIQUE SCHEIDT Ronan Margey Rocha, Manoel Otávio TOMPSETT, ALLISON Eula G.A. Neves Desirée Sant' Ana Haikal Luis Miguel Rincon Cirilo P Fonseca Neto Gabriela Z Ruiz Barbosa, Felipe Batista Lima FARES, RAFAELLE CHRISTINE GOMES Célia Maria Silva ALVARENGA, JOICE COUTINHO DE Cislene T Souza Gabriel Braga Luisa Campos Caldeira Brant Cashel O?Brien GAN, GARY C.H. BRUNO, KACIANE K.O. Luciana C Calazans Livia Rocha do Valle Ignacio Inglessis Vitor Fonseca Xavier NASCIMENTO, BRUNO R Victoria Piro Nelma CD Clementino Luiz Ricardo Ataíde Castro BHAT, ADITYA Camilo Brandão-de-Resende Henrique NS Bittencourt Maurício Vítor Machado Oliveira GOMES, JULIANA ASSIS SILVA Mark D Handschumacher CARNEIRO, RENATA De CARVALHO BICALHO Maria de Fatima Haueisen S Diniz SOUZA, ALINE CRISTINA DE Michael H Picard Christiano Gonçalves de Araújo Larissa N Martins Colosimo, Enrico Antônio ELMARIAH, SAMMY Ribeiro, Antônio Luiz Liesl Zühlke ENCINA, JUAN JUSTINIANO COSTA, HENRIQUE S. LUISE C T R BARROS Mariana Mirabel DONNES, WISTREMUNDO AMANDA O LAUAR Nayara Ingrid Medeiros Rachel Sarnacki da Costa Rocha, Manoel Otávio Meghan Zimmerman Amy Scheel FIDEL CASTRO ALVES DE MEIRA Nigel Wilson Júlia Pereira Afonso dos Santos BRUNO RIGHI SANTANA SILVA Diogo Antonio Gomes Tiago Desirée Sant'Ana Haikal André Gorle de Miranda Chaves Raquel R Ribeiro JANSEN, PEDRO DAMIÃO Nunes, Maria do Carmo Pereira Lara Ferreira de Abreu Luan Salvador Machado Barbalho André de Oliveira Parreiras Gustavo Brandão de Oliveira Luciana C. Diamantino Marli C Silva rafael figueiredo dos santos Luisa CC Brant Marcelo Antonio P Xavier Luiz G Passaglia Gláucia C Silva Wagner Meira Junior Rebeca Coeli Teodoro Maciel Dias Gisele Pappa DIAMANTINO, ADRIANA C. BEATON, ANDREA Z. Fernanda A Figueiredo Rodolfo GVV Rocha Rocha, Manoel Otávio Costa BEATON, ANDREA Z Vicente Rezende Silva Karlla C A Lauriano Matheus Tozatto Baptista Coelho Leal Praveen Mehrotra Edmundo C Oliveira DIAMANTINO, ADRIANA C Tijmen Hermen Ris Bittencourt, Henrique N.S. Ferreira, K.S. de Araújo, F.F. STREITENBERGER, G AL KHOLY, A PLLAHA, E GARCIA-DE-LA-MARIA, C Isabella MM SHUHA, D L STOJANOVIC, I José Nelio Januario DONAL, ERWAN NASCIMENTO, B.R. CHIAPPETTA, S SUZUKI, G ZEMEDKUN, M RIO, P HAMODRAKA, E BAUMARD, S MANOLIS, A AININE, K POTITO, M EL SHARKAWY, R FENECH, M FUSTER, D Luiz Guilherme Passaglia Karen Magalhães MIGLIORANZA, M H KOSEVIC, D BROCKMEIER, B GELAPE, C L SAITOU, S ASCH, F M MOREIRA, R Beloti, Francilu Rodrigues IOANNIDES, M ZERVA, K STRADY, C Alda C A Azevedo GRANILLO FERNANDEZ, M ZEID, A FARRUGIA, J FALCES, C Fernanda Scaramello DOS SANTOS MONTEIRO, R Carvalho, Vinicius Tostes RAISSOUNI, M OLIVEIRA, KACIANE K.B. WINKELMANN, E ALFIERI, O SAITOU, C STREATHER, S Barbosa, Márcia Melo GALRINHO, A YIANNIKOURIDES, V TOMPROU, I LANDRY, G GASTALDELLO, N ALI, M GOLIASCH, G TUDE RODRIGUES, A C Maria Fernanda Lima-Costa STASZKO, K BEATON, ANDREA PRENDERGAST, BERNARD HORSTKOTTE, D Botoni, F. A. RUSSO, C F MACINTYRE, C. RAINA ARAI, K GUNNING, M CRUZ, M JAKSIC JURINJAK, S KAPELIOS, C DE SANTOS, M SAAD, A PISCOPO, T VIDAL, B Ross Avery ANDRADE, J L PETROVIC, J MARTINS, C BÖRGERMANN, J ASHIHARA, K BROWNE-MORGAN, M Paulo Cerqueira dos Santos Junior MIROCEVIC, M VINCELJ, J BONOU, M TZVETKOV, B Bruno Oliveira de Figueiredo Brito REYES, G ELGEBALY, O XUEREB, R G TOLOSANA, J M SINNAEVE, F Laura Olivieri TRIFUNOVIC, D MAHY, S GUCKEL, D SPANO, F YAMAZAKI, K BREEZE, J Ana Luiza Horta de Sá Carneiro BRANCO, L RESKOVIC-LUKSIC, V LOVRIC, D GARCIA, R BARBETSEAS, J ELKENTAOUI, S ZAHRAN, H MALLIA AZZOPARDI, C TELLEZ, A VANCRAEYNEST, D MATIC, S BUISSON, M PIPER, C PANZERI, F LEE, LINA HAGIWARA, N FIFE, A Peter N. Kazembe SEABRA, D MARQUES, L VARGOVIC, M MISAILIDOU, S BETTAYEB, B SHIGEL, C SALEH, Y JACOBS-ORAZI, L SANDOVAL, E Gyeong-Moon Kim PIERARD, S IVANOVIC, B SALMON-ROUSSEAU, A LEBRAS, S ORCESE, C A CALDERON ARANDA, E DWORAKOWSKI, R Graeme P. Maguire Thais Lins Souza Barros Elizabeth Tilton AZEVEDO, J KRAJINOVIC, V Antonio Ribeiro de Oliveira Junior LIONI, A NEYKOVA, A Hui Zheng NOVAS, V DE LA VEGA, E C L QUINTANA, E Yuan Jiao VANOVERSCHELDE, J L DIMIC, A PIROTH, L BAUMANN, F MUSCA, F KHANNA, SHAUN SASAKI, S VRIEND, J CANNATA, S Luan Vieira Rodrigues Amy E. Sanyahumbi QUEIROS, C BARSIC, B SIERRA, V PLASTINO, M L HAMMAD, B MICHAUX, C MORENO, A PASQUET, A PUTNIKOVIC, B CHAVANET, P AXLER, O LOPEZ MONTERO, B YUDA, S VAN DER BILT, I URSI, M P PINTO, P Leonardo B RICAFORT, G BRUGADA TARRADELLAS, R Anelise Impeliziere Nogueira KIOKAS, S PRADEL, V CARTASEGNA, L AHMED, M STAUB, T AMBROSIONI, J BEAULOYE, C ATTIA, N MOUSSAFEUR, A GOHIER, S OTA, M TANIS, W ZAKY, H Laura Gomide de Moura RODRIGUES, G Marcos Campos SENGUPTA, S PAPADOPOULOS, C DAVID, A DHO, J ABDELNABY, M CODREANU, A ALMELA, M KONOPNICKI, D AHMED, A TERNACLE, J MOREO, A KITAI, T VAN HEUSDEN, H RAJANI, R KLEIN, J RANCHORDAS, S RUDSKI, L G ALBERT BERTRAN, X PAPPAS, K MOHTY, D BANGHER, M ALMAGHRABY, A SOW, R MIRO, J M Mauro Martins Teixeira UNGER, P JAMIEL, A OLIVER, L GIANNATTASIO, C TSUJIMOTO, S LIESBEK, O HANCOCK, J FREITAS, P Erika B SEBAG, I A ABOAL VINAS, J LAKKAS, L MAGNE, J OBREGON, R ABDEL-HAY, M ZVIRBLYTE, R MONTEJO, M AMSEL, B ELSHIEKH, A LIM, P SOLARI, M TANIGUCHI, N LOKHORST, J KAMP, O CHAMBERS, J MESHAAL, M PIBAROT, P BOSCH PORTELL, D KOTSIA, A LACOSTE, M FILIPINI, E ABOULENEIN, J EDVARDSEN, T TUCAY, E ALRAHIMI, J BARATTA, P SUWA, Y WIND, A KOPANSKA, A TRABULO, M BEAUDOIN, J BERASTEGUI, E BECHLIOULIS, A AVEGLIANO, G ZAYED, Y Alline M Beleigoli ATKOCAITYTE, J GOIKOETXEA, J REIS, RODRIGO CITTON P. SOROKINA, M BRUNEL, A-S MAEBA, H MIYASAKA, Y VAN DER SPOEL, T CHANDRASEKARAN, B WEJNER-MIK, P MERCURE, C QUESADA, D NAKA, K DUROX, H FERNANDEZ OSES, P SOLIMAN, A MIZARIENE, V RODRIGUEZ-ALVAREZ, R Jonathan Afilalo POVALYAEV, N FOURNIER, D Tavares Júnior, Wilson Campos COSYNS, BERNARD SHIOJIMA, I TESKE, A BVEKERWA, I STRZECKA, D F SERRI, K NUNEZ, R Carlos Eduardo Rochitte MICHALIS, L BEEHARRY, A SADEGHPOUR, ANITA ELSAFTY, E JONKAITIENE, R GONZALEZ RICO, C Fernanda Nobre Amaral Villani PISARYUK, A MOREAU, J Ferreira, Cid Sérgio CRESTI, A BENYOUSSEF, S CRAMER, M-J UPPAL, R KOWALCZYK, E SAUVE, C MATEU, L VARLAMOS, C ABOYANS, V MAHFOUZ, E GRUODYTE, G GARCIA CUELLO, L Aidan W Flynn ZENG, XIN MILTO, A KLOPFENSTEIN, T Barral, Marselha Marques LIMBRUNO, U TAKAHASHI, K CHAMULEAU, S PRIMUS, C KASPRZAK, J D POULIN, F LLIBRE, C MARQUES, A RALLIDIS, L FAUCHER, J-F DAMBRAUSKAITE, A GUTIERREZ CUADRA, M Arthur E Weyman KOTOVA, E HUSTACHE-MATHIEU, L Ricardo de Amorim Corrêa MURARU, D MIYAKE, M STREUKENS, S A MENEZES, L KAMINSKA, M PAGE, M VALLEJO, N Eula Graciele A Neves Rafael Amaral Papatella MOREIRA, D PLISIENE, J FERNANDEZ SAMPEDRO, M PATRICIA SANTOS LOREDO TOFANI KARAULOVA, J BOUILLER, K TENAGLIA, R RUOZI, N AMANO, M SCHALLA, S YIANGOU, K LISOWSKA, A Matheus A Goebel LE, V PEDRO BOTET, L Ana Carolina Campi-Azevedo DRAGASIS, S DELARUE, S PENAHERRERA, E JUNG, E COBO BELAUSTEGUI, M LEONARDO SCHIESS SALES ANTUNES KOBALAVA, Z CHIROUZE, C REVEST, M SPARANO, C PAELINCK, B IZUMI, C LORUSSO, R WOLDMAN, S ZACHWYC, J Efraim L Flam SAMBOLA, A GRASSOS, C ORAIN, J Julia Pereira Afonso Santos Tormin LARGACHA, G SONG, J-M ARNAIZ GARCIA, A GEORGIA CORREIA DE QUEIROZ FACCIN STANESCU, C FLECHER, E STEFANO, P RODRIGUS, I NAKAGAWA, Y KNACKSTEDT, C WOZNICKA, K Nathália Lisboa RA Gomes HAY, K BAYES-GENIS, A FLOROS, G MAGALI MICHEL, M M BAJANA CARPIO, A LEE, S ARNAIZ DE LAS REVILLAS, F CESAR FERNANDES LOREDO ROSIANU, H TATTEVIN, P DEL PACE, S LEMOINE, I NAKAJIMA, H KIETSELAER, B L Jasper Ubels ROJEK, A DE ABREU FERRARI, T C RIOS, R KOUTSIARI, A ANZULES, N HEO, R ARMINANZAS, C rafael benjamin rosa da silva AQUILES DINIZ COELHO GONTIJO TOMOAIA, R COSYNS, B ALTERINI, B ROOSENS, B IIDA, N GILBERS, M ANA L M COSTA MATSKEPLISHVILI, S CORTEZ, D PIZZI, N ARMENIS, I MORILLO, CARLOS POW CHON LONG, F CRUZ, I TAKEUCHI, M RANCEA, R MADA, R Ribeiro, Antônio SCHEGGI, V LECOMTE, R YAMAMOTO, M CHERIEX, E C ZARGER, P PRZEWLOCKA-KOSMALA, M TADEU MAGRO KROLL, R MAISTERRA, O TSIAPRAS, D HOLICKA, M JANG, S Y GUTIERREZ-DIEZ, J F DUTRA, WALDEREZ BEYER, R CHEVALIER, E MOTOC, A MACHINO-OHTSUKA, T BEKKERS, S C TAHIR, J KOSMALA, W ROMERO OLIVEIRA, A P LOZANO, J SARRI, G COSTA, FÁBIO SILVA MARTINS DA SPINAR, J SUNG-A, C ZARAUZA, J Fernando Augusto Medeiros Carrera Macedo da Silva, José Luiz Padilha POPESCU, I HUTTIN, O MARCHIONNI, N WEYTJENS, C ISHIZU, T CRIJNS, H J ALHASHMI, J Marina Soares Vilela MISZTAL-OGONOWSKA, M MIGLIOLI, L GONZALEZ-ALUJAS, T VENIERI, E ACQUATELLA, HARRY VANCATA, R AGUERO BALBIN, J thiago mendona nunes de paula Geleijnse, Marcel L. Silva, Maria Helena C.R. GOANTA, F GOEHRINGER, F STANTE, M SOENS, L CUEFF, C BADANO, L P DEURSEN, V M ILERI, C Catherine L Webb MARZEC, K Juliana G Giannetti FERNANDEZ-HIDALGO, N SIDERIS, S Twalib Aliku MACHACEK, S FARINAS ALVAREZ, M C ALLA, F FUMAROLA, F PLEIN, D CAILLON, J SEO, Y VAN MELLE, J P DERVISHOVA, R SZYMANSKI, P Ranieri L Andrade Santos DELLA TOGNA, D J GARCIA-DORADO, D AGGELI, C Raquel Brito SANG-CHOL, L NAVAS ELORZA, E SELTON-SUTY, C KERKHOVE, D BROCHARD, J AONUMA, K MEIJERS, T ATAS, H Thais Aparecida Reis Lage HRYNIEWIECKI, T VASALLO VIDAL, F Pedro Victor Silva Valente PRENDERGAST, B BUTTA, T PARK, S-J MONTEAGUDO, J M MORNOS, C SADOUL, N COLONNA, P DROOGMANS, S ASSERAY-MADANI, N WAKAMI, K GAMELA, T MUTLU, B WAHID, A Leonardo M G Baião SUAREZ-VARELA, M-M Domingos Sávio G. Ferreira Filho TOUSOULIS, D CHEN, HENRY H.L. Rafaelle Christine Gomes Fares MORILLO, CARLOS A. WIDIMSKY, J JIN-OH, C FERNANDEZ-GOLFIN, C COZMA, D ILIC-HABENSUS, E D'AGOSTINO, C OURY, C AL HABASH, O KIKUCHI, S WAHADAT, A CANPOLAT, U SAGHIR, T Marcos S Baptista ASSEF, J E HABIB, GILBERT SADEGHPOUR, A TOLKSDORF, H LATAL, J HWANG, J-W ALVARO, M RIBEIRO, ANTONIO LUIZ P MOYA MUR, J L IONAC, A LESCURE, X ISRAEL, S PATTIER, S OHTE, N BUDDE, R YAMAGATA, K KHANZADA, M F Henrique S Campos ARNONI, R RASHEED YAS, S Marc G. W. Rémond KLINGER, S DE ALMEIDA, FERNANDA R. JECMENOVA, M GA YEON, L ZAMORANO, J L Guilherme Canabrava Rodrigues Silva MARINCU, I WANOUNOU, M DULGHERU, R LEFEBVRE, M HRISTOVA, K YASAR, U S Sanny Cristina de Castro Faria BUTT, M H BELLIO DE MATTOS BARRETTO, R LANCELLOTTI, PATRIZIO RAPOSEIRAS-ROUBIN, S Paulo R Gomes KARCHER, A-K ASTROM ANEQ, M PRECEK, J EUN KYOUNG, K SEPAROVIC-HANZEVACKI, J PLONSKA-GOSCINIAK, E DUVAL, X STRAHILEVITZ, J MARCHETTA, S LECOMPTE, A S ACTIS DATO, G M MUSIC, L CETINARSLAN, O KONG, W ABBOUD, C S PEREZ, M T Cecília H R Pinto KILKOWSKI, C BELLINO, M TABORSKY, M PARK, S W SENGOKU, K CASTILLO, J C Juliana Assis Silva Gomes Piero Menoti Orlandi Talisson T de Barros FARCAS, R GUN, M GILON, D BOUTOILLE, D DEL PONTE, S LAKOVIC, P KUCUKOGLU, S ALENCAR, MARIA CLARA NOMAN DE AHMED, B JOÃO, G DE SOUZA, ALINE CRISTINA PEREIRA LOUREIRO, M Luiz Paulo C Rocha FRAITURE, B PROTA, C MIKULCOVA, M MIZUNO, H CARRASCO, F BIRON, C Paula Athayde Braga Machado DARABANTIU, D PEUGNET, F Caryn Bern PIERARD, L SANSONI, S BULATOVIC, N KARACAGLAR, E FURNAZ, S Érika A Brito SILVA, C Y PAZOS-LOPEZ, P Augusto F. Pereira ZAHN, R RADANO, I JANCOVA, E GRIVA, M NAKATANI, S ANGUITA, M RODRIGUES, A Carolina Freitas Campos COTORACI, C A BOHBOT, Y Antonio B. Fernandez GHADRDOOST, B MASSOZ, M IUNG, BERNARD LEONARDI, C BOZOVIC, B SAHIN, M QAMAR, N SOUZA, A C GERMINAS, A N STEGEMANN, M SORIENTE, L MIKULICA, M SERA, F OSA, A CITU, I M TRIBOUILLOY, C Clementino, Nelma C.D. PASHA, H R JACQUET, S OLIVEIRA-FILHO, JAMARY MEHALLA, T ATHANASSOPOULOS, G SUMARGA, N GULEL, O Botoni, Fernando A. Iara M Castro SKARDAL, R MANCUSO, F J LUGO ADAN, J PFAFFLIN, F GRECO, L PINTO FILHO, MARCELO MARTINS ONISHI, T BLANES, M CIRIN, L Carvalho Bicalho Carneiro, Renata GUEIT, I MORADNEJAD, P LEGRAND, D DETOC, M GRASSI, L MARIAN, V SLAMA, I Stela Alves da Silva SKULSTAD, H GOUVEA, A RAMOS, A LOPEZ-RODRIGUEZ, E ISNER, C BENVENGA, R M CITRO, R COUFAL, Z YUICHIRO, O BEL, A PUTICIU, M I CHAPUZET, C GHAVIDEL, A LECOQ, E FUZELLIER, J-F AGNOLETTO, V BENESCO, I ANTIT, S Gabriel T Pereira HELLE-VALLE, T João Pedro Rios BRAVO AMARO, M POPESCU, B A Siqueira, Maria H.A. PISCIONE, F Isabella Peixoto de Barcelos PELOUCH, R SENO, H ARNAU, M A Brant, Luiza Caldeira POP-MOLDOVAN, A L ALARCON, C BOUDAGH, S MELISSOPOULOU, M CAMPISI, S OLARU, A CARDANIUC, I ZAKHAMA, L BEITNES, J O MOISES, V A BLANCO-GONZALEZ, E DREGER, H BRECHT, A SCHIAVI, D KAMENIK, M SAIJO, Y TIRON DE LLANO, C POP, D SAVOURE, A ALIZADEHASL, A HOFFER, E TULANE, C TONDI, S BALAN, G VASKELYTE, J OFFSTAD, J T FALCAO, S N SADE, L E Francisco Biagio Murta DiFlora VASCONCELOS, MARCELLE CRISTINA BALDENHOFER, G Luisa Magalhães MENEGHIN, R Larissa M.N. Pereira Luís Felipe Rezende de Almeida BLECHOVA, K KUSUNOSE, K LOMA-OSORIO RICON, P Marildes Luiza de Castro PARVANESCU, T FERRARI, TERESA CRISTINA A. BOUCHART, F NOOHI BEZANJANI, F WINTER, M-P PIERRARD, R MESSORA, R JIMBEI, P OUALI, S STOLK, V ABREU, J CALVO IGLESIAS, F Boersma, Eric KNEBEL, F AL-MALLAH, M YAMADA, H SILVA, JOSÉ LUIZ PADILHA DA ONEL, M F HABIB, G MALEKI, M SCHNEIDER, M GAGNEUX-BRUNON, A TURRINI, F HAGENDORFF, A BOUDICHE, S CHEQUER, GRAZIELA SCHOEP, J AFONSO, T ABD EL- NASSER, M George Luiz Teodoro STANGL, K AGRICOLA, E SATA, M Denise Ulhoa Dani PAZDERNIK, M KYAVAR, M ROSENHEK, R BOTELHO-NEVERS, E OLIVIERI, G M GIRBU, L BEN HLIMA, M KANG, D-H VIEIRA, M OLMOS, C FERRERA, C Andre Meirelles KAESTNER, W PAJORO, U CHAN, K-L SILVA, L OLIVEIRA, CASSIO MAVREA, A PRAT, G BHAN, A RIBERI, A SALSANO, A GAINA, V MOURALI, M S Yong H Park VAN DONGEN, E Emerson S Costa FISCHER, C RIEZEBOS, R MORHY, S VILACOSTA, I Lucas Rocha Oliveira HAMADA, S BUSNARDO, E Marcio Vinicius L Barros LAROCHE, CÉCILE Maria da Consolação Vieira Moreira Lucas Almeida Santana Gabriela M Paixão VELCEAN, L A POULIQUEN, M-C BINDER, C TESSONNIER, L SANTINI, F FEODOROVICI, A KAMMOUN, S LOPES, EDUARDO L.V. Johanna Helenius KARIJODIKORO, E RODRIGUES, D POH, K K Lucas Bretas de Pádua BECKER, M OLTOLINI, C Roberto Magalhães Saraiva Bráulio Muzzi Ribeiro de Oliveira TAKANASHI, S CARUNTU, F RANJAN, S PUSKAS, L CORCEA, V HAMMAMI, R CASTILHO, SANDRA REGINA T. FABIO TORRES RABELO Thomas Diniz Moura WILD, C NISI, T TERADA, M Matheus Cabral Timóteo BRANEA, H S CORREA-OLIVEIRA, RODRIGO BANSAL, M Joselyn Rwebembera PERSCHY, L CAMMILLERI, S CARDANIUC, L ABID, L MEIRA, ZILDA MARIA A. PALACIOS, IGOR SILVA, R YEO, T C HELLNER, C LAPENNA, E ABE, K Daiana Ferraz Braga de Oliveira BORDEJEVIC, A ANSARD, S KASLIWAL, R HO, C-Y ARREGLE, F PANFILE, E VILLARES JIMENEZ, A OLIVEIRA, CASSIO M. BRAGA, J STEFANOVIC, M HARTUNG, C T IACI, G Vanessa Pereira Lima YAMAMOTO, H ANDOR, M JOBIC, Y Petros Nihoyannopoulos MUNGULMARE, K STÖLLBERGER, C GOURIET, F SCEGLOVA, N RODRIGUEZ OVIEDO, A VILELA, F REDZEK, A FRÜHAUF, A-C GUFFANTI, M Mauro Felippe Felix Mediano SHITAN, H Andrew Steer TROFENCIUC, N-M Flavio A Figueiredo FOURCADE, N BROOKS, R CASALTA, J-P SAMOHVALOV, S GUILLEN MARZO, M VILLACA FILHO, F RONDEROS, R Ana Thereza Chaves Flávia Cristina de Melo BRANDT, R FERRARA, D FUJIMAKI, H TOMESCU, M C CALLIER, C HEGER, M HUBERT, S SAMOHVALOV, E VARGA, A TORNOS, PILAR g m m paixão SICILIANO, A P OLIVEIRA, KACIANE K B KOVACEVIC, M WALTHER, T CARLETTI, S OKUBO, T PINTASSILGO, I OKELLO, EMMY GARA, E CURLIER, E Thiago Mendonça Nunes de Paula WEIDINGER, F EL HATIMI, S PRISACARI, E KRAVCENCO, D GARCIA-PARDO, G l g klaboe MUSA, C VULIN, A HAMM, C ALI TATAR-CHENTIR, N N DAMASCENO, RENATA FIÚZA MAHARA, K André Talvani IRIBARREN, A Ana Luisa Bierrenbach LAFETA, LUCIANA C.X. NESKOVIC, A N BARTYKOWSZKI, A Jonathas Teixeira Salles SEIJO, M ASSAYAG, P GREJDIERU, A SANZ GIRGAS, E ISO, M VELICKI, L Paulo Henrique Nogueira STÖHR, E PASCIUTA, R KURIYAMA, N NACINOVICH, F GUERRA, A MAREK, J LODI-JUNQUEIRA, LUCAS NAGY, A LEFEVRE, B Lorena Junia Souza Santos SALMO, F MISHRIKY, M RAEVSCHI, E BARDAJI RUIZ, A regiane urbano FELIX, A SUSAK, S ÖZTÜRK, C CASTIGLIONI, B ASHIKAGA, K RESSI, S Marcolino, Milena Soriano PEREIRA, H SIRANEC, M POULIMENOS, L HOEN, B Julia Grapsa ELMOGY, A GRIB, L RUIZ-ZAMORA, I Bárbara Martins Fernandes FAZZIO, L SRDANOVIC, I SCHUELER, R TASSAN DIN, C CARDIM, N M MAHIA, M DUQUE NEVES, B LINHART, A Botoni, Fernando Antônio SAMARAS, H LEFRANC, M GUEVARA, E RIZK, H CASHA, R MARCO, F MILOJEVIC, P NICKENIG, G SCARPELLINI, P NISHINO, S UZOKOV, J CARMELO, V PUDICH, J HARALAMBIDIS, G VALENTE-PIRES, V CORTES, C CASABÉ, J H OSAMA, D BORG, D LLOPIS, J CRAVO, V DABIC, P GREY, D RIPA, M WATANABE, N MARCONI GOMES DA SILVA ALYAVI, B SELAS, M Marco A S Neves MASOURA, V TASSIGNY, C VELAZCO, P DOSS, R VELLA, C HERNANDEZ-MENESES, M VASCONCELOS, LUIZ PAULO BASTOS ALENCAR, MARIA CLARA NOMAN Barbosa, Marcia ALCANTARA, M PETROVIC, I IUNG, B DEL FORNO, B SHIBATA, Y GRANADA, I TIMOTEO, A T POFAIDES, C ATHANASIOU, D BRASSELET, C Tâmara O Reis Dilma do Socorro Moraes de Souza Mariana de Braga Lima Carvalho Canesso Teixeira, Antônio Lúcio SONIA FRANCISA DE SOUZA Oliveira, Gustavo Brandão de Nunes, Maria Declan P O?Regan BRITO SANTOS, LEILA S. Sergio Viana Peixoto RASO, LEONARDO ARRUDA DE MORAES EMBERSON, J Ana Cristina L Albricker Cristiano Pisani Alexandre F. Marques Caroline C O Lacerda, Benone Evaristo Rezende Araújo André Assis Lopes do Carmo Diniz, Maria Frederico Thadeu A F Campos DE BONIS, M MARQUES, MARIA E. LISBOA Mariana Campos Palma ROCHA, RODRIGO TAVARES LANNA Gilmar Reis Nominato, Luís Fernando R. da Silva Rodrigo Pinto Soares Alessandra de Carvalho Bastone SOUSA, LIDIANE A.P. Frederico Bartolazzi Beleigoli, Alline Michele Campos Barreto Klas-Göran Salen OLIVEIRA, MURILO ARAUJO PIMENTEL, SANDER LUIS GOMES Raquel R. Britto Castro, Luiz Ricardo de Ataide Vagner Oliveira-Carvalho Rigaud Luisa Mourão Dias Magalhães DE SOUSA, GIOVANE RODRIGO Daniel Braga LANDAY, TAYLOR Taís Soares Barbosa FELIX, IURI FERREIRA Maria Auxiliadora Parreiras Martins BARBOSA, MÁRCIA DE MELO Eduardo Falqueto FEDERICO LOMBARDI WALLENTIN, L Ludmila Rodrigues Pinto Paulo Gomes PINHEIRO, VLADIMIR da Silva Camargos, Elizabeth Ribeiro Fernanda Brito de Oliveira TAYLOR, C NEGISHI, KAZUAKI SILVA, THIAGO CERQUEIRA ROCHA, RODRIGO T. L. KENIA KIEFER PARREIRAS DE MENEZES PAULO SÉRGIO CAVALVANTI DO LAGO, R. Rafael Ribeiro Almeida Rodrigo Soares FIUZA, JACQUELINE ARAUJO da Costa Rocha, Manoel Otávio Adriana Mello Rodrigues dos Santos FURIE, KAREN L. M H C R SILVA Pedro R Porto HUNG, J. Barbara Ianni Carlos A. Morillo OLIVER, LEOPOLD Yohanna Helenius Martinelli, Patricia Massara PICARD, MICHAEL H. ROCHA, GIOVANNA LADEIA Paula A Braga Machado Izabela Lopes Barbosa PASSAGLIA, LUIZ GUILHERME Letícia Trivellato Gresta Bruno Morais Damião Christophe Chevillard Joaquim Gascon Ana Cristina Rodrigues Lacerda Lambertucci, José R. SHAHIAN, DAVID M. CHEN, HENRY H. ARAS, ROQUE Victória Pereira de Lima Aurelie Cobat Luis E. Echeverría KAYIKCIOGLU, M Paulo Emílio Clementino Almeida MENDONÇA, VANESSA AMARAL MORATO, MARIA JOSÉ FERREIRA Antunes, Carlos Maurício F. RINCON, LUIS M. RIBEIRO, ANTONIO L. PINHO Sivana Santos Assreuy Diniz ANDARALA, M J Luis Guerrero Sandrine Marquet Ann F Bolger Sâmara Fernandes Leite Teixeira, Antônio Lúcio KEESEN, TATJANA SOUZA LIMA Oliveira, Flávia R. MEHROTRA, PRAVEEN BARBOSA ESILVA, LUCAS C. Pedro Henrique S F BRANT, LUISA C C CARMO, ANDRE ASSIS L. Laurent Abel Jamary Oliveira-Filho Igor Antônio Costa de Oliveira Judy Hung MOLICA, ANDREIA MARIA Victor Ribeiro Neves de Sá Filho, Isaías M. RUDSKI, LAWRENCE G. DE CHIARA, B Fernanda Alves Gelape PEREIRA JESUS, PEDRO A. Erickson R. Nascimento DANCHIN, N Junia Ribeiro de Oliveira Longo Ellen Moquette Pauline Andrieux ROCHA, MANOEL OTAVIO C Renata Fiúza Damasceno Ana Cristina Simões e Silva Júlio César Borges Lívia Santos Diniz ERBA, P Cardoso, Yuri S. CHEN'TOURNOUX, ANNABEL CATTO, MARÍLIA BAZZO Isabela Nascimento Borges E S ROCHA Deborah D. Ascheim Frederic Gallardo OLIVEIRA, CASSIO M Mariana David Cangussu Fernandes Ribeiro Thalles Oliveira Gomes Carvalho, Vinicius T. FLYNN, AIDAN W. William Antonio M. Esteves MAIA, RENATA MARTINS Lima Marcia Maria Oliveira Santuza M. R. Teixeira Wilson Mathias James S. Gammie Magali Torres OLIVEIRA, KACIANE KB TAN, TIMOTHY Ribeiro, Antonio RINCON, LEONOR G. Marcia B Leavitt a r o Oliveira Júnior Sousa, L. LOMBARDI, FEDERICO AFILALO, JONATHAN Vanessa Lima GARCIA, KARINA OLIVEIRA Fábio V. Modesto T A O Coelho LIMA, VANESSA PEREIRA Maria Cristina D Abduch Joseph P. Mathew Paula Buck DOS SANTOS, JULIA PA Robert Reardon RIBEIRO, ANTONIO LUIZ P. D M Shahian l j c machado DONAL, E ROCHA, MANOEL OTÿVIO DA COSTA Andre AL Carmo ABENSUR, HENRY Alyssa DeWyer Davi Alexandre Barquette Cristiano A Gonçalves DUMONT, SANDRA MONETTI Ibrahim M. Pinto ROOS-HESSELINK, J Linda Gillam Ricardo Costa Fernandes Zaniratto BONISSON, LEONARDO SOARES, BEATRIZ SANTANA NUNES, E MARIA Do CARMO PEREIRA José Ronaldo Cardoso Kristina H Haugaa MISSIAMENOU, V GUIMARÃES FILHO, FABIO VILLAÇA Lesley Canales Leonardo S Pereira Gabriel Grossman Charles Mady LOPES, EDUARDO LV Daniel Mendes Pinto Ricardo T. Gazzinelli Eduardo Kei Marquesine Washizu ABREU, CLÁUDIA DRUMOND G. Fernando A Botoni Ida S Leren GRIPP, ELIZA DE ALMEIDA Juliet Alepere Michel Teixeira Rodrigues Moacir R Lima Júnior Maryem Ouarhache MARCUS, RACHEL Adriano Carvalho Lúcia Maria Amorim Fenelon Marco Túlio Baccarini Pires Taylor Landay ASSUNÇÃO, BRUNA MORHY BORGES LEAL Daniel Engelman Camila Gabriela X Brito José Luiz Barros Pena Luiz Paulo Bastos Vasconcelos LIMA, JOAO TRAVASSOS, DENISE V. Alline Maria Rezende Beleigoli DE BARROS, MÁRCIO V. L. P. H. Figueiredo Anneke Grobler Andrew C. Steer Gustavo V Maciel Fausto Pinto Marcelle Cristina Silva Bastos Vasconcelos ECHEVERRIA CORREA, LUIS EDUARDO BRAULIO, RENATO GRAY, A Fábio Canellas Carolina Andrade Bragança Capuruço Magda C. Pires DIAS JÚNIOR, JOSÉ OLÍMPIO ESTEVES, WILLIAM A.M. C. Fonseca Craig A. Sable Maria Rita D Teixeira Rodrigo Corrêa-Oliveira Antonello Gavazzi TORNOS, P LE BRAS, M CAVALCANTE, JOAO L. Wagner Pires Oliveira Júnior Cezar Alencar de Lima Rezende RAUL SILVA SIMÕES DE CAMARGO RABELO, DANIEL R. Alexandre Coelho de Souza SOARES, JULIANA R. André Soares de Moura Costa Luciana Carvalho Martins Nisha Jain Garg Ganesan Karthikeyan Mario Jorge García Kaciane K B Oliveira BARROS, MARCIO Claudia Alves Couto MIRANDA, PAULO AUGUSTO CARVALHO FRAGA, CLARA L. Raquel Rodrigues Britto Arnaldo Alves da Silva GOMES, NAYANA F.A. Tarciane Aline Prata Juliana Bernardes Costa Diego Nascimento Isaac Otim Omara DAGRES, N Regina Muller John Dent ASCH, FEDERICO M. ZILLE, GIANCARLO PEREIRA Nelma Cristina Diogo Clementino Sarah Melo Silva Flávio Resende Fraga Carolina Martins Vieira Jyothi Nagajyothi Emma Ndagire BASLIB , F Klas-Göran Sahlen Thiago N Reis VALÉRIO, LUISA BERNARDINO VIOTTI, RODOLFO DE MELO BARBOSA, MARCIA Túlio Pinho Navarro SOUSA, LIDIANE APARECIDA PEREIRA DE LIMA, MÁRCIA M.O. Thauana Luiza de Oliveira Jose N Lora Miriam Nakitto MENDES JUNIOR, CAIRO ADRIANE CAMPOS VIEIRA, MARCELO LUIZ FREIRE, CLAUDIA MARIA VILAS Ricardo Jayme Procópio LEVINE, ROBERT A. Nunes, Maria do Carmo Oren S Weiss Meghna Murali RIBEIRO, ANTÔNIO LP RASPANTE, LAIO BASTOS DE PAIVA MILEI, JOSE DE ALMEIDA, MARIA CRISTINA COSTA RIBEIRO-OLIVEIRA, ANTONIO Marcos Paulo de Souza Damásio MARINA RANGEL MOREIRA BARROS ALVES AIKAWA, ELENA LE MARCIS, V Joel M Friedman MAGGIONI, ALDO P Peter Lwabi Adelina Martha dos Reis Diego Felipe S. A. Melo MIGLIORE, RICARDO MARINO, VIVIANE PARISOTTO Carlene McClanahan DRUMMOND, JULIANA BEAUDETTE Marcio Vinicius lins de Barros dos Santos, J. S. C. MARINA OLIVEIRA CARVALHO Mariana de Braga Lima Carvalho Ribeiro, Antônio Luiz Pinho David C Spray LAROCHE, C Lewis F Buss LE TOURNEAU, T Germano Carneiro Costa MARIN-NETO, JOSE ANTONIO Amer Johri Antonelli, L. R. d. V. LUIZA SAMARANE GARRETO COSTA, PAULO H.N. Abreu, Cláudia Drummond Guimarães Fabiana Simão Machado Marcia M. Menezes PETRONIO, A-S Hedda Richards MOTA, C. C. C. Sarcha M W Paiva CAMARGOS, ELIZABETH RS Sheila L. Klassen CASTRO, WAGNER H. Villani, F. N. A. Marcela Mascarenhas de Paula GELAPE, CLÁUDIO L. Freire, Cláudia V. Herbert B Tanowitz Vera M.C. Salemi LE BIHAN, D Carolina Coimbra Marinho lLeonardo A M Raso MARTINELLI, PATRÍCIA M Guilherme Catizani Faria Oliveira Rodrigo Corrêa Oliveira XAVIER, V RIBEIRO, VICTOR T. de Fatima Diniz, Maria Leonor Garcia Rincon Adriana Brentegani Luciana C Lafeta BURDUSEL, CAMELIA Alexandre Marques GLIKSON, M Thomas Felipe Silva Ribeiro Cristiane Menezes Cleonice A Mota Letícia Braga Ferreira PASSAGLIA, LUIZ G. Beleigoli, Alline M. Robert H. Gilman DE MICHELE, L Maria Carolina F. Almeida Soeiro CHIONCEL, O Jonathan carapetis FERREIRA, ARIELA MOTA Danielle Aparecida Pereira Gomes WOLFE, NIGEL LEVINE, ROBERT LIMA, MARCIA MARIA O Talisson Taglialegna de Barros Thallyta Maria Vieira TERNACLE, JULIEN GALDINO, BRUNO F. PASSOS, LIVIA S.A. Thomas C. Crawford Luiz Mario Baptista Martinelli ERBA, PAOLA ANNA Bo Remenyi Darlan Cândido Cristiane Alves da Silva Menezes Sarah R de Loizaga MONTEIRO-JUNIOR, RENATO SOBRAL BASLIB, F CITRO, RODOLFO SSINABULYA, ISAAC DAL-BIANCO, JACOB P. Silvio Amadeu de Andrade Ricardo W. Bozo Gutierrez Viviane Tiemi Hotta IARA LISA MARTINS SILVA Amanda Farage Frade João Francisco B. S. Martins Natalia S Hojo Souza TAN, ELIZABETH Marcos Paulo Souza Damasio FIGUEIREDO, PEDRO HENRIQUE S. Laís Helena Carvalho Fernandes KONG, W K F Fernando Vieira Brandão DOREEN, NAKAGAAYI TAN, TIMOTHY C Ovidiu Mitu Jesus Gomez EMAL, C D´ Michael P. Busch POPESCU, BOGDAN A João Carlos Pinto Dias Marielle Valerio Correa DI VECE, D MAKARIOUS, DAVID Harry Acquatella Marcus Vinícius Accetta Vianna FURNAZ, SHUMAILA DE LOIZAGA, SARAH R. COSTA, HENRIQUE S LANCELLOTTI, P Magalhaes, L. M. D. Silvio Menacho Fabio Fernandes DE MARTINO, A José Antônio Marin-Neto Daniel Ribeiro Moreira CHOW, CLARA K. Rafael Teixeira Matos DE SOUZA, SÔNIA FRANCISCA Whesley Tanor Silva BARROS, L. LANGE-VAN BRUGGEN, H DE Marina Luiza Rodrigues Alves RWEBEMBERA, JOSELYN da Costa Rocha, M. O. Aaron Samuels Nayara Ragi Baldoni SILVA, GUILHERME CANABRAVA RODRIGUES Robert A Levine ROCHA, MANOEL ÓTAVIO DA COSTA Dalmo Correia Filho Marildes L Castro Raina MacIntyre Eliza Franco SOUSA, GIOVANE RODRIGO DE Matheus Avila Vandack Nobre SAMBOLA, ANTONIA SANTOS, LUIZA PEREIRA AFONSO DOS Nicoliello, Marcela Ferreira Vagner de Campos Silva Eva H. Clark AXLER, OLIVIER ALVES DE ANDRADE, LUCIANA PATRIZIA Andréa Silvestre de Sousa Marcio Henrique L. Resende Walter P. Abhayaratna Rafaelle C.G. Fares MARQUES, VITÓRIA EMILIA GOMES Janete Soares Coelho Santos DE MEIRA, FIDEL CASTRO ALVES MARTINO, A DE Marcelo Alves Maia ÁVILA, RENATA ELIANE DE Gomes, Gustavo Henrique Moreira Julia Medeiros Fernandes FIORUCCI, E ALMEIDA, ANDRÉ LUIZ CERQUEIRA DE DE MELO, EDUARDO SOUSA NEDOSHIVIN, A VIDIGAL, DANIEL FURTADO Thiago Neves da Rocha Reis Wilson de Oliveira Junior Letícia Alves Andrade Gary C.H. Gan ROCHA, MANOEL OTAVIO C. TEIXEIRA, ANTONIO LÚCIO VECE, D DI Ricardo A R Moura MACEDO, FREDERICO VARGAS BOTINHA DE RODRIGUES, ANA CLARA TUDE SANTOS, LEILA SOUZA BRITO KREUSER, LUCAS JORDAN Rosália Morais Torres Shaun Khanna MAIA, NICOLE DE PAULA AARÃO FALEIRO COTA, VITOR EMANUEL SERAFIM Teresiama Velikkakam TEIXEIRA, ANTONIO L. MESHAAL, MARWA Cláudia Ida Brodskyn Marcio H L Resende OLIVEIRA, KACIANE KRAUSS BRUNO Melo Barbosa, Marcia Thais Vivas Prado BECK, ADENALVA LIMA DE SOUZA Rodrigo D'Assunção Ferreira MIRANDA, CARLA PAIXÃO Maria Terezinha Bahia Henry H.L. Chen CARVALHO, MARIANA DE BRAGA LIMA Gilbert Habib BRANDÃO, FERNANDO VIEIRA Ana Carolina C. Silva ERLINGE, D NAVARRO, TÚLIO PINHO BONIS, M DE Jorge Kalil Letícia Alves Andrade TEIXEIRA, ISABELLA M Martins, Maria Auxiliadora Parreiras Luana Dias Gomes Pereira MORHY, SAMIRA SAADY BEZERRA, RODRIGO DE PAIVA Guilherme I S Litwinski Rochitte, Carlos E. Aditya Bhat Raquel Braga Martins Richard Underwood Thaiany Goulart Souza-Silva PROCÓPIO, RICARDO JAYME CHIARA, B DE Carolina Cattoni Koh LOURENÇO, TAINÁ V Azevedo Figueiredo, Fernanda Bárbara Guimarães Lisboa Lima SIQUEIRA, VICENTE NICOLIELLO DE SILVA, GISELE SAMPAIO VALENTE, VANESSA ALVES AZEVEDO BUDAJ, A Reis, Rodrigo Citton Padilha Silva, Marly C. Bogdan A. Popescu Carlos Augusto P. Gomes MICHELE, L DE Fernanda Moreira e Leite BARBOSA, MÁRCIA M CARMO, GABRIEL A.L. Alana Barroso Generoso CAMPOS, THAIS HARADA GUERRA, AGOSTINHO ALENCAR Maria HA Siqueira Ellen Ferreira FRAGA, CLARA LEAL Pedro Drummond Lima Freire, Cláudia M.V. Barbara A. Burleigh Chiara Bucciarelli-Ducci Divino Pedro A. Rocha2 MARCIS, V LE TOMPSETT, ALLISON R Paula Rocha Moreira Alencar, M. C. N. BARRETTO, RODRIGO BELLIO DE MATTOS HORA, THIAGO FALCÃO DAMÁSIO, MARCOS PAULO DE SOUZA Lucas José de Campos Machado Covadonga Fernández-Golfín Rodolfo Cordeiro Giunchetti ROUX, P LE BARBERATO, SILVIO HENRIQUE Karlla C Lauriano RIOS, JOÃO PEDRO P Costa, H. S. FERNANDES, BÁRBARA MARTINS HORTEGAL, RENATO DE AGUIAR DE FREITAS, GABRIEL R. CESARANO, MARCO Camila G Ferreira Carlos E Rochitte Fiuza, J.A. Ludmila R.P. Ferreira Antonio Marin-Neto Thanh-Dat Le VEN, F LE Bruno D Beato RUIZ, GABRIELA Z L Vitor Tadeu Vaz Tostes Nunes, M. C. P. VASCONCELOS, MARIA CARMEN M. OTTO, MARIA ESTEFANIA BOSCO OLIVEIRA, ELEONORA MARIA DE JESUS TERRANOVA, PAOLO Joshua N Goldstein VANESSA AMARAL MENDONCA Marcolino, Milena S. Chaves, A.T. Ashton T. Belew Patrizo Lancellotti Dakota Becker-Greene BERRE, R LE Marcus Vinicius Simões XAVIER, LUCIANA SILVA, WHESLEY TANOR Beloti, F. R. LE ROUX, P BARROS, MÁRCIO VINICIUS LINS DE JUNIOR, WILSON ALVES DE OLIVEIRA REZENDE, VITÓRIA M.L.R. OTAVIO M PONTES NETO Paulo Eduardo Alencar de Souza HAIKAL, DESIRÉE SANT?ANA Milton C.A. Pereira Luigi Paolo Badano Masanori Aikawa Ana Cristina S Silva ERBA, PAOLA-ANNA Neimy R Oliveira ROMANO, MINNA MOREIRA DIAS Alessandra Nogueira Santos Priscila R Cintra VIEIRA, MARCELO LUIZ CAMPOS SOW, ROUGUIATOU MONTANARO, VINÍCIUS VIANA ABREU CASTRO, IARA M. de Barros, M. V. L. Antonio Edson R. Oliveira João da Rocha Medrado Neto BRAS, M LE OLIVEIRA, KACIANE ÁVILA, MATHEUS RIBEIRO Edécio Cunha-Neto Haendel Buzzati Tammy JM Cassiano BRUNEL-LEBECQ, A MIGLIORANZA, MARCELO HAERTEL Isaias José R. de Oliveira Filho, M. M. P. Carla Maia Ligeiro Corrêa-Oliveira, R. Najib M. El-Sayed TEIXEIRA, ANTONIO LUCIO TOURNEAU, T LE Henrique Neves da Silva Bittencourt RIBEIRO, ANTONIO R. P. André Schmidt Gilmar do Carmo Paixão LE VEN, F Mariângela F Pato CASTILLO, JOSÉ MARIA DEL Rafael T. Silva NAGY, V K Gyeong M Kim Leilane Isabela Leon Ribeiro DE LANGE-VAN BRUGGEN, H BELESLIN, B KONG, W KF Gomes, J.A.S. Jose Luis Zamorano Carlos Alberto Rodrigues GALE, CHRIS P DA SILVA, JOSÉ LUIZ P. DIAMANTINO, ADRIANA Rian César Silva LE BERRE, R LACERDA, B. E. R. A. Lucas Emanuel F. Ramos GIANNETTI, ALEXANDRE VARELLA Mônica Maria Costa Caldas Damasio, M.P.S. Matheus Ribeiro Ávila maria helena albernaz siqueira Airandes S Pinto LACERDA, ANA CRISTINA RODRIGUES MAGGIONI, ALDO FERREIRA, CAMILA G. FRANCO, JULIANE Elvio Marques da Silva FALQUETO, E. B. Matheus Fernandes Costa-Silva Israel M. Romero TOMPSETT, ALISON R Keesen, T.S. Daniel Rocha Rabelo Janete Santos PAZDERNIK, MICHAL Ana Olga Mocumbi MIRI, CASSIO O. OLIVIERI, LAURA Orlando C Filho Marcela de Lima Moreira SINGER, HARVEY h r bernardes BARBOSA, MARCIA M Lis Ribeiro do Vale Antonelli Fernanda Villani BIHAN, D LE PEREIRA, GABRIEL T.R. J Simon R Gibbs Peter Zilla VASCONCELOS, LUIZ P. j p p martins RABELO, LARA C PRATES, THALITA EMILY CEZÁRIO Carolina C. Koh CORRÊA-OLIVEIRA, RODRIGO POPESCU, BOGDAN BARBOSA, J. A. A. WEBB, CATHERINE L. ALIKU, TWALIB David Dawson James Marangou DOBBINS, TIMOTHY Gustavo Brandão de Oliveira Milena Maria Moreira Guimarães OLIVEIRA, IGOR ANTÔNIO COSTA DE uísa Mourão Dias Magalhães Guilherme F.B. Evangelista ´EMAL, C D Luis Miguel Rincon RICHARDS, HEDDA Benjamin C.F. Smith NAWAZ, SUMREEN Marcos Roberto de Sousa Marcelo RR PASCOAL-XAVIER, MARCELO A. Paulo AC Miranda COSTA, A.L.M. Sergio Sales Xavier Nunes, Maria Carmo P. Rocha, M. O. d. C. ZEYMER, U Taryn Coulter Maurício Ibrahim Scanavacca BEATON, ANDREA ZAWACKI a c a azevedo Erickson Vinicius Bicalho Sara S B DIAMANTINO, LUCIANA C Maria Cristina C Almeida Sandra Regina T Castilho Marcelo Hadlich Lula, J. F. ATHAYDE, GUILHERME RAFAEL SANT'ANNA Ines Zimbarra Cabrita Sardinha Mendes Ari Mandil Giovanni M Santos PEREIRA, AUGUSTO F OLIVEIRA, SICILIA R. Mariana D O Mata Marcelo Haertel Miglioranza SIMOES E SILVA, A. C. Pinto, Airandes S. Laurence Rodrigues Amaral VASKELYTE, JOLANTA-JUSTINA Fernanda de Souza Nogueira Jamil Abdalla Saad LIMA, MARCIA MARIA O. Daniel P Drumond COSTA, WAYDDER ANTÔNIO A ROCHA, AMANDA L. Barbosa, José Augusto A. LAUAR, A. Bárbara M F Bechtlufft Márcio Epifânio BERN, CARYN Oliveira, Bráulio M.R. ROCHA, MANOEL OTAVIO COSTA Matheus Souza Gomes MAGGIONI, A P Karine Silvestre Ferreira DE CARVALHO, VINÍCIUS T. GALE, C P MATA, MARIANA D GELAPE, CLAUDIO L. Bráulio, Renato REZENDE, V.M. Simon R Gibbs Isabella Morais Martins Barros Mariana Duarte Oliveira da Mata Ana Luisa M Costa LOPES, WALKIRIA MONTEIRO Edson Siqueira da Rocha Clara G Camelo Nelianne Verkaik GUIMARÃES, ANDRÉ RIBEIRO MEDEIROS, NAYARA INGRID Maria Carmen Vasconcelos Carla TF SILVA, TARCÍLIA A. Abreu, Mery OLIVEIRA, C.M. Luke SGE Howard DPhil RAMIRO MUIÑOS, PEDRO J. De SOUZA, WARLEY CRISTIANO Barbosa, Felipe BERLE, C Paula Vieira Teixeira Vidigal Andrea Silvestre Sousa Jolien Roos-Hesselink Silvia Marinho Martins Alessanda MAZ osias de magalhaes SOUZA, ALESSANDRA F. Fernandes, Stephanie OLIVEIRA, K.B. Giuliana Durighel SOUSA, PAULO R. S. PEIXOTO MOREIRA, GIOVANNA VIEIRA Allison Reese OLIVEIRA, RENAN MELLO Maria Verônica F Floresta CLEMENTINO, N Maria Luiza RP Lima
Chagas disease Estenose Mitral Doença de Chagas Rheumatic Heart Disease Echocardiographic screening Chagas cardiomyopathy Cardiopatia Reumática mitral stenosis ecocardiograma endocardite infecciosa Valvuloplastia mitral percutânea Cardiopatia Chagasica Mortality Valvoplastia mitral percutânea Strain bidimensional echocardiography Echocardiogram cardiomyopathy prognosis Infective endocarditis percutaneous mitral valvuloplasty stroke ecocardiograma tridimensional ventrículo direito net atrioventricular compliance Angiotomografia coronariana multislice tissue Doppler imaging BNP ecocardiografia Pulmonary hypertension acidente vascular cerebral Disfunção diastólica heart failure Valvopatia mitral reumática screening Doença Reumática Capacidade funcional Speckle-tracking echocardiography Cytokines Miocardiopatia Hipertensão Pulmonar diastolic function Dissincronia ventricular speckle tracking echocardiography Lesão valvar mitral VO2 máximo strain echocardiography Brain-derived neurotrophic factor Doppler echocardiography Miocardiopatia dilatada Mortalidade Arritmia ventricular exercise training Ventricular Dyssynchrony teste ergométrico marcapasso strain ventricular function miocardiopatia chagásica Miocardiopatia dilatada chagásica Imatinib cardiotoxicity inflammatory response Chagas'Disease sickle cell disease Left atrial shape Mitral valve obesity valve intervention Qualidade de Vida Ergoespirometria Right ventricular Doença falciforme, Citocinas inflamatórias Mitral valve disease Regurgitação tricúspide Right ventricular pacing Congestão pulmonar Left ventricular function Echocardiographic study exercise capacity Ischemic cerebrovascular events Miocardiopata chagásica 3D echocardiography Frequência cardíaca de recuperação Disfunção ventricular direita Ecocardiograma transesofágico doença arterial coronariana cirúrgia cardíaca Eletrocardiografia dinâmica Cox Model clinical outcome SEPSE Left atrial function brain natriuretic peptide quality of life Regurgitação mitral Eletrocardiografia Rheumatic Fever choque séptico terapia de ressincronização cardíaca outcome embolia pulmonar Survival Função Sistólica citocinas Speckle-tracking strain Pressão Arterial Pulmonar Ven trículo direito (VD) ecocardiograma de esforço exercise echocardiography cardioembolism Thromboembolism Apêndice Atrial Functional capacity Tissue Doppler-derived E/e' ratio Lesão apical polymorphisms Echocardiographic Score left ventricular filling pressure Atrial function valvuloplastia Índice de Tei mechanical dispersion health-related quality-of-life primary care system arrhythmias Anomalias dos Vasos Coronários Rheumatic heart valve disease Pulmonary Arterial Hypertension left atrial compliance Febre Reumática Schistosomiasis Rheumatic valve disease dilated cardiomyopathy Atrio esquerdo mitral regurgitation Left atrial volume Marca-passo cardíaco trauma torácico Chagas'Disease, Right ventricle, Cardiomyopathy valva mitral ecocardiograma de stress morbidity Eventos isquêmicos cerebrais ventricular strain aerobic exercise training reserva de fluxo coronariano Right ventricle shistosomiasis Right ventricular mass chagas heart disease risk stratification Expressão fenotípica Percutaneous Mitral Commissurotomy Point of care ultrasound b-type natriuretic peptide Trypanosoma cruzi strains assimetria comissural cardiopulmonary exercise test Infectious cardiomyopathies Reestenose valvar mitral health education stress echo Eventos cardioembólicos Risk Factors inflammatory markers myocardial perfusion cost-effectiveness progression Ergometria incremental shuttle walk test exercise-induced arrhythmias Handheld echocardiography balloon valvuloplasty Embolic events 3-dimensional right ventricular stroke work American trypanosomiasis Length of hospital stay ventilatory inefficiency Coronary artery disease biomarkers Valve disease Myocardial fibrosis cardiac involvement parasitic diseases NT pro BNP Percutaneous Mitral Commisurotomy Matrix metalloproteinases Cardíaco Implantável Cardiac magnetic resonance malignant arrhythmias Gravidez Germ cell tumors Chagas disease cardiomyopathy NT- proBNP Metabolic syndrome prognóstico Yolk sac tumors Bloqueio de Ramo Direito Transesophageal echocardiography depression autonomic nervous system cytokine signature SPECT Predição de risco double-negative T cells Valves Miocardiopatia dilatada idiopática right heart failure gestacional diabetes Chagasic cardiomyopathy funcáo diastolica FasLigand/CD95L Anticoagulants Morbidade função do átrio esquerdo Prevalência Eventos embólicos Right ventricular thrombus chest trauma taquicardia ventricular não-sustentada Endomyocardial fibrosis atrial strain Trypanosoma cruzi seropositivity Escores Tomográficos Risk predictors Disease progression Revascularização miocárdica left ventricular longitudinal strain teste da caminhada de seis minutos valvular heart disease marcadores inflamatórios infecção experimental Função atrial esquerda pulmonary artery pressure Single Nucleotide Polymorphism Pregnancy prognostic Cardiac remodeling Electrocardiogram Estatística Tratamento antiparasitário Telessaúde metanálise Expressão genotípica three-dimensional echocardiography Disfunção dos Núcleos da Base gene expression Artérias carótidas immune response Class III obesity Trombose Venosa T-wave amplitude variability Síndrome Coronariana Aguda sem Supra de St Pulmonary congestion. Trombo intracardíaco Risk assessment strain imaging Atrial myxoma Pericardial cyst Doppler tissue imaging Inverted left atrial appendage Pericarditis tomografia computadorizada Chronic myeloid leukemia Valvopatias Immunoregulation Doença do coração Point-of-care ultrasound Activating Intrinsic Conduction Coronary tomography coronary artery calcium Subaortic membrane Carotid artery intima-media thickness; 6-min walk test Ischemic mitral regurgitation Cardiac metastasis inflammatory cytokines Thrombosis TNF-alpha Miocardiopatia Chagásica Dilatada Estudo transtorácico e transesofagial Performance miocárdica (IPM) Diabetes Gestacional Doença de Chagas, trombos, miocardiopatia Speckle tracking strain coreia de Sydenham Dados longitudinais e de sobrevivência neonatos ecocardiograma transoperatorio Miocardiopata Ecografia Vascular Apendice atrial esquerdo FORAME OVAL PERMEÁVEL Distrofia de Duchenne Right Ventricular Dysfunction aortic valve insufficiency Doença de Chagas, ventrículo direito, miocardiopat Protozoal and helmintic infections Fibrilaçãoatrial left atrial area aortic valve replacement color-guided planimetry Tricuspid valve Carotid artery doença arterial coronária Myxoma imatinib mesylate sepsis c-reactive protein Rheumatic Mitral Stenosis deep learning aneurisma polimorfismos Risco cardiovascular fator neurotrófico Intervenção valvar mitral Leaflet Tethering Aortic valve stenosis Ponte miocárdica Brain Derived Neurotrophic Factor espessura médio-intimal carotídea Treinamento físico dobutamine TRAIL Terapia de Reposição Hormonal Right Ventricular Index of Myocardial Performance peptídeos natriuréticos Origem anômala das artérias coronárias tissue doppler surgery mitral obstruction Eletrocardiografia de alta resolução thrombus Pericardiectomy insuficiência tricúspide Atrial Flutter paravalvular abscess eletrocardiograma Disfunção sistólica Clínica Médica Cardite Reumática Hipertensão Arterial trombose de prótese valvar HIV/AIDS Estudos longitudinais Cardiodesfibrilador Doença de Chagas, indice de Tei, função diastólica Focused cardiac ultrasound Atrial fibrillation Conscious Sedation Cell-derived microvesicles Functional mitral regurgitation Doença de Chagas, miocardiopatia, função sistólica Doença de Chagas, miocardiopatia, apêndice atrial, Eventos tromboembolicos cerebrais Avaliação trombos marcadores pró-inflamatórios Região endêmica Busca da condução intrínseca modelo de cox Infarto agudo do miocárdio Internação prolongada Micropartículas heart rate variability INCOMPETENCIA CRONOTRÓPICA Ducchenne Dystrophy Yellow Fever
CTIT UFMG